My Photo


The Fine Print

  • All content, including designs, concepts, text, and photographs are © 2008 Tammy Hershberger. Original artworks are shared for your personal inspiration and enjoyment only, and may not be used for publication or design contests. Thank you for your support!

« Tulip Tote Purse | Main | Color Throwdown #25 »

January 13, 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Anita

Oh! She's TOOO CUTE!!!!

Jamie

It is adorable Tammy!! I don't think anyone can resist those fairies for very long, haha.

Maria

I love this card!! I'm so into blue right now it's crazy!!!

LeAnne

These little fairies are just adorable....and I love blue, so this goes into my faves!
Congrats to Barb, too!
LeAnne

Charlene

CONGRATULATIONS, BLOGGER FRIEND! I don't doubt you have many visitors with all that talent oozing out of you.

I've been eyeing these fairies ever since I saw them. May just have to take another plunge. You are such an enabler, albiet a nice one!

Darlene (SCS:akronstamperdpk)

OMG ... how "fairy" cute is this card!!! Congrats to Barb ... and congrats to you for all the hits! Awesome!!

Norine

this is adorable love the blue
Hugs
Norine

Bev J.

Congrats to Barb!

Really cute image and a pretty card-I like the textured blue cs-really looks nice. tfs

Barb

Oh Tammy- what a wonderful surprise, thank you so much!!!! I just love this fairy card that you made! Love the colors and the little fairy is so cute!

Barb

Dawn Easton

Tammy, your card is so sweet! Wonderful image...she's so cute! Thanks for playing along with us at the OCC!

Carollee

Yeah I am having a hard time resisting those Chichi's too! I even had the illistrator design something for my daughters birthday present from her etsy shop, that is how much I am loving them. Your card, no exception. I love the sweet DP, even if the challange police might issue a citation. HAve a good one!

Caiti

Congrats on so many comments!!

Patti

This is so precious. I was wondering what to do for my niece's birthday, and I think you just jump-started me. Thank you!

Elaine Moore

Congrats on #5000 -- I love seeing your blogs and what new and fantastic thing you've come up with. Here's to 5000 more before fall?!?!

Marian Balsamo

Oh Tammy, the fairy card is so cute and I love the blue colors you have chosen. I am always telling the ladies in Akron - Canton area about your neat little shop at Toyrifix. We have a stamp club and I will be teaching them how to paper piece the MFT bunny slippers card you taught me, later this month. Working on getting you to 6000 with all the praises your card get up here!!

Lavonne (tweetygirl)

Tammy, this card just made me smile when I saw it! Too cute!

Sankari W.

Tammy - COngratulations on 5000!!!! SHeesh!! Girl you totally ROCK!! Love your cute little twinkling fairy - what a cutie!! That layout is too cute and the paper is so sweet!! I can't even tell you how much you made my night with your sweet comment that started with the word: WILSON!!! hahahha!! LOL (still chuckling over here!!!) I Love it!! I tell you - I will never look at that name the same - its totally my name and I cherish it!!!! I also wanted to tell yout hat your tulip tote is da bomb! wowie wow! how did you find time?!! so awesome! I am in the middle of this lecture for tomorrow and am totally procrastinating .. I feel totally overwhelmed and nervous - you don't even want to know how many hot cocoas I have had already!!! About to make some with some coffee in it - lookin like a late night! Alright dearest Tammy!!! I am off to the wonderful world of creating my physiology lecture.... I would soooo rather be stamping something pretty! Sending you lots of hugs and smiles from the frozen plains of iowa :) can't wait to talk more soon!!!
hugs hugs and big cup o' hot cocoa :)
Sankari :)

Danielle

Tammy this card is super adorable! I love that fairy and the gems she is sprinkling! Too cute! The dp is so sweet and perfect for this image!

I love the way you do your blog candy...excellent idea! I know what you mean about coming out of the woodwork...when I did one several months ago, someone from Korea left me a comment, for the first time...how much would that have cost me to mail?!

Your way is really giving back to those who regularly encourage and praise and admire you-so who better to give a gift to? Love it!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Please visit my Etsy shop!


The Best Little Stamp Store in Northeast Ohio...


Categories